ACT I Announces Cast List for the Upcoming Annie! Production

ACT I of Benton County is pleased to announce our cast for the upcoming production of Annie!  We look forward to five performances the weekend of September 8, 9, and 10!  Roles with a ______________ after are still open!  Contact us at act1annie2017@gmail.com

Looking forward to a wonderful show!

MAIN ORPHANS (Double Cast)

 

OPENING NIGHT CAST

Annie:   Molly Haisman

Pepper:   Maya Lapan-Islas

Duffy:   Sophia Vasquez

July:   Carmen Henkle

Tessie:  Patience Kies

Kate:   Zoey Kriner

Molly:  Lily Collingwood

 

 

CLOSING NIGHT CAST

Annie: Raeganne Neilson

Pepper: Chloe Mossman

Duffy: Jazmyn Dods

July: April Cline

Tessie: Julia Johnson

Kate: Lily Miller

Molly:  Ellie Groom

 

ADULT CAST (in order of appearance)

 

Miss Hannigan: Shelley Haisman

Mr. Bundles: Greg Walston

Apple Seller: Debbie Cline

Assistant Dog Catcher: _____________

Dog Catcher: Casey Cooling

Stray Dog: Copper James Cooling

Sandy: Doc McClure (Samantha McClure trainer)

 

Sophie:  Holly Overturf

Eddie:  Chris Overturf

 

Hooverville/NYC:

Alyssa Groom, Bonnie Beyer, Melody Spence, Emiy Overturf, Sue Gates, Amanda Waters, Presley Waters, Kristin Dods, Ciara Dods, Jared Cline, Mitch Mensen, Patti Gilbaugh, Alex Funk

 

Officer Ward: John Mossman

Radio Voice: Corey Cooling

 

Grace:   Kelly Henkle

Drake:   Mitch Mensen

Mrs. Greer:  Sherry Stout

Mrs. Pugh:  Lois Martin

Cecile: Monique Smith

Annette: Monica Funk

Servants:   Jared Cline, Chris Overturf

Daddy Warbucks: Nathan Groom

Star-To-Be:   Newelle Dalton

Rooster Hannigan: Alexander Vasquez

Lily St. Regis: Joan Cooling-Noeller

 

Bert Healey: Greg Walston

Masked Announcer: ______________

McCracken and Wacky: Steve Arnold

Sound Effects Man: Charley Cooling

Boylan Sisters: Brylee Bruce, Elsa Page, Charlee Steinke

 

 

Ickes: Chris Overturf

Perkins: Bonnie Beyer

Hull:

Morgenthau: _______________

Franklin Delano Roosevelt: David Gates

Howe: ____________________

 

Justice Brandeis: Mark Mossman

 

 

 

Featured Orphans Opening Night 

 

Dancers:

Alana Fleming, Katelyn Fleming, Haylee Karr, Karsyn Nichol, Brynn Staab, Madalyn Staggs, Gracie Whelan

 

Chorus:

Brylee Bruce, Grace Gilbaugh, Darby Glynn, Emma McClure, Elsa Page, Kaelyn Pettyjohn, Elise Smith, Charlee Steinke

 

 

 

 

 

Featured Orphans Closing Night

Dancers:

McKenna Kingsbury, Sophie Mossman, Karsyn Nichol, Emersyn Svoboda, Mieke Ternus, Baylee Wheeler, Shai Williams

 

 

Chorus:

Emma Arnold, Chloe Cline, Cameron Dawson-Fink, Sophia Dilley, Darby Glynn, Sydnee Hansen, Ellery Johnson, Rebekah Lindauer, Faye Wade, Natalie Wade